USA Tournaments

The Villages Polo Club 12 Goal.

Tournament: The Villages 12 Goal Cup Club: The Villages Polo Club Date: March, 18-April, 6 Handicap: 12 WPT Challenge:-   Bracket  A UnitedHealthcare  12   James P. Uilhein 2 Neil Osburg 2 Joe Wayne Barry 4 Shane Rice 4 City Fire   12  

Easter Cup 8 Goal (Port Mayaca).

Tournament: Easter Cup Club: Port Mayaca Polo Club Date: March, 25-27 Handicap: 8 WPT Challenge:- #bookdoc    6   Cadell Alexander A Nick Barry 1 Richard Le Poer 6 Charley Law 1 Palmers/Horseware      8   Tomm MacGuinness B Rob Neis 1 Hugo Ll

IPC Members Challenge.

Tournament: IPC Members Challenge Club: International Polo Club Date: March,11 -31 Handicap: 19 WPT Challenge:- Airstream     18   Peter Orthwein A Guille Aguero 6 Matias Magrini 8 Stevie Orthwein 4 Audi    19   Grant Ganzi 1 Juan Bollini Jr

7-8 Goal March League.

Tournament: 7-8 Goal March League Club: Eldorado Polo Club Date: March, 12-20 Handicap: 8 WPT Challenge:- Bush League     8   Virgil Kyle 0 Ryan Robertson 0 Ulysses Escapite 4 Gaston Von Wernich 4 Farmers & Merchant Bank     7   Danny Wa

12 Goal March League.

Tournament: 12 Goal March League Club: Eldorado Polo Club Date: March, 11-20 Handicap:12 WPT Challenge:- Cotterel Farms    12   Jennifer Luttrell-Bernardoni 0 Francisco Bernardoni 2 Ruben Coscia 5 Juan Curbelo 5 Highwood   12   Ron Mathison 0 M

The Limited Edition 8 Goal Series.

Tournament: The Limited Edition 8 Goal Series Club: Grand Champions Polo Club Date: March,11 Handicap: 8 WPT Challenge:- Smithfield    8    Cristian Weisz 0 Andres Weisz 4 Julio Ezcurra 4 Craig Cullen 0 Skaneateles 19   Marty Gregg 0 Cesar Gime

Santa Rita Abierto 16 Goal.

Tournament: Santa Rita Abierto Club: Grand Champions Polo Club Date: March,15 Handicap: 16 WPT Challenge:- Bracket A High Ground/GSA  15   Joe Meyer 1 Henry Porter 1 Facha Valent 5 Matias Magrini 8 SD Farms 16   Sayyu Dantata 2 Peco Polledo 5 An

The Top Pony 12 Goal Series.

Tournament: The Top Pony 12 Goal Series Club: Grand Champions Polo Club Date: March, 13-31 Handicap: 12 WPT Challenge:- Bracket A Flexjet    12   Grant Ganzi 1 Juan Bollini Jr 3 Juan Bollini 5 Stewart Armstrong 3 WildCat   11   Ryan Gilbertson

USPA Gold Cup.

Tournament: USPA Gold Cup Club: International Polo Club, Palm Beach Date: March,10-27 Handicap: 26 WPT Challenge:- Bracket I Orchard Hill  26   Steve Van Andel A Polito Pieres 10 Facundo Pieres 10 Julian de Lusarreta 6 Lucchese   26   John Muse

Madelon Bourdieu Memorial.

  Tournament: Madelon Bourdieu Memorial Club: Grand Champions Polo Club Date: March, 17 Handicap: 6 WPT Challenge:- Zone A Grand Champions     2    Tato Bollini -1 Grant Ganzi 1 Juan Bollini Jr 3 Will Jacobs -1 Pony Express    5    Bob Danie