UK Tournaments

Coworth Park Challenge Trophy 2016.

  Tournament: Coworth Park Challenge Trophy 2016 Club: Guards Polo Club Date: June, 21-July, 3 Handicap: 12-15 WPT Challenge:- League One Four Quarters Orange    15   Simon Arber 0 Jonny Good 4 Benjamin Urquiza 5 Mark Tomlinson 6 Four Quarter

Texaco Trophy.

Tournament: Texaco Trophy Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: June, 14 Handicap: 8-12 WPT Challenge:-   Ph Clive Bennett League A Transis    12   Stephanie Haverhals 0 Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu 5 Alfredo Bigatti 6 Aristide Faggionato 1 Emlor C   

Benson Cup.

Tournament: Benson Cup Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: June 14-26 Handicap: 8 WPT Challenge:-   Benson Cup Final 2015 Ph Clive Bennett Photography Group A Madams Farm    8   Jack Taylor 2 Byron Watson 2 John Kent 2 Alan Kent 2 Jaeger Le-C

Queen Mother Trophy.

Tournament: Queen Mother Trophy Club: Cirencester Park Polo Club Date: June, 28- July Handicap: 12 WPT Challenge:-   League One Maiz Dulce    12   Jack Berner 2 Tom Hunt 5 Glenn Sherriff 5 Peter Barfoot 0 La Rosada   10   Mats Ottoson -1 J

June 4 Goal Cup.

Tournament: June 4 Goal Cup Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: June Handicap: 0-4 WPT Challenge:- League A DJ Cats     4   David Turner 0 Emma Boers 0 Harry Hickmet 1 Jake Daniels 3 Alcedo    4   Andrew Swaffield -1 Terence Lent 1 Jack Berner

Petworth 12 Goal Trophy.

Tournament: Petworth 12 Goal Trophy Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: June, 4 Handicap: 12 WPT Challenge:-   Group A Four Quarters Black    12   Romilla Arber 0 Tom Brodie 3 Tom Beim 3 Richard Le Poer 6 CPG Nightingale   12   Sally Dawso

Jersey Lilies Cup.

Tournament: Jersey Lilies Cup Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: May, 24-June, 12 Handicap: 0-6 WPT Challenge:-   League A Wallerstein   6   Yoanna Otto -1 Tom Beim 3 Charlie Hanbury 4 Hugo Taylor 0 River     6   Emma Boers 0 Ed Winterto

The Stoneythorpe Cup.

Tournament: The Stoneythorpe Cup Club: Dallas Burston Polo Club Date: May 17-21 Handicap: 0-6 WPT Challenge:-   Bob Music    6   Alex Brooman-White 0 Huw Beavan 1 Grant Collet 3 Phil Baker 2 Limitless    6   Steve Rigby 0 Jake Rigby 0 Jimb

Archie David Cup 2016.

Tournament: Archie David Cup Club: Guards Polo Club Date: June, 3-26 Handicap: 4-8 WPT Challenge:- Ph Images of Polo League One Apes Hill     7   Lucy Taylor 0 Tamara Fox 2 Kelvin Johnson 4 Clare Brougham 1 Renegade    8   Duncan Wales -1 Wil

Easebourne Cup.

Tournament: Easebourne Cup Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: May Handicap: 4-8 WPT Challenge:-   Group A Maiz Dulce     8   Ollie Cork 1 Matthew Pitts 2 Glenn Sherriff 5 Peter Barfoot 0 Jaeger-Le Coultre      8   Clare Milford Haven 0