UK Tournaments

Harrison Cup 2017.

Tournament: Harrison Cup Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: July, 21-August, 5 Handicap: 12-15 WPT Challenge:-   League A Kildare   15   Hugo Taylor 1 Andrew Dechet 2 Hissam Ali Hyder 6 Manuel Plaza de Ayala 6 Apes Hill   14   Luke Wiles 1 J

Social Cup 2017.

Tournament: Social Cup 2017 Club: Guards Polo Club Date: July, 18-30 Handicap: 8-10 WPT Challenge:- League One Sea Island Coffee   9   Britt Shaw -1 Cruz Novillo Astrada 2 Eduardo Novillo Astrada 8 Stefan Sund 0 Mad Dogs/Kildare   10   Alan Fall

Roberts Cup 2017.

Tournament: Roberts Cup Club: Guards Polo Club Date: July, 5-16 Handicap: 0-4 WPT Challenge:- League One Bulldogs   4   Livi Alderman 0 Leon Allen 2 Ben Linstead 1 Mark Hayden-Kellard 1 Jacaranda   3   Robert de By -1 Henry de By -1 Hamza Mawaz 3

1921 Cup 2017.

Tournament: 1921 Cup Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: July, 9-22 Handicap: 4-8 WPT Challenge:- League A Talandracas   8   Hugues Carmignac 1 John Kent 2 Nick Johnson 2 Jack Hyde 3 DJ Cats    8   David Turner 0 Jake Daniels 3 Niall Donnelly 4 M

Heyshott Cup 2017.

Tournament: Heyshott Cup 2017 Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: June, 28, July, 9 Handicap: 0-6 WPT Challenge:-   League A Verdley Farm    6   Jamie Scott 1 Zul Junus 0 Glenn Sherriff 5 David Spragg 0 Los Hamblinos   6   Jo Staurt -1 Harry

Indian Empire Shield 2017.

Tournament: Indian Empire Shield Club: Guards Polo Club Date: July, 4-22 Handicap: 15-18 WPT Challenge:- League One Altamira Madams Farm   18   Adriano Agosti 0 Manuel Elizalde 5 Pepe Heguy 7 Gaston Laulhe 6 EFG Aravali  17   Karan Thapar 0 Cruz N

Eduardo Moore Tournament.

Tournament: Eduardo Moore Club: Royal County of Berkshire Date: June, 27-July, 15 Handicap: 12-15 WPT Challenge:-   Group 1 Sub Group A Clarita   15   Ivan Lopez 0 Freddie Horne 3 George Meyrick 6 Michel Del Carril 6 EFG Aravali  15   Karan

Phoenician Cup 2017.

Tournament: Phoenician Cup Club: Guards Polo Club Date: June, 30-July, 9 Handicap: 8-12 WPT Challenge:- Group One Bridge House Of Twyford  12   Mo Sheikh 0 Ralph Richardson 2 Jonny Good 4 Jack Richardson 6 Leander/El Rosario   12   Alejandro Peñ

Benson Cup 2017.

Tournament: Benson Cup Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: June, 29-July, 2 Handicap: 4-8 WPT Challenge:-   DJ Cats   8   David Turner 0 Nick Pepper 4 Niall Donnelly 4 Robbie Denman 0 Cowdray Vikings    8   Lila Pearson -1 Byron Watson 3 Ed

Apes Hill Texaco Trophy.

Tournament: Apes Hill Texaco Trophy Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: June, 26-July, 8 Handicap: 10-12 WPT Challenge:-   Group A/B Emlor C   12   Laura Ormerod 0 Jose Ramon Araya 2 Jack Richardson 6 Henry Fisher 4 Clarke & Green  12   N