Categories Archives: Tournaments

Roberts Cup 2017

Tournament: Roberts Cup Club: Guards Polo Club Date: July, 5-16 Handicap: 0-4 WPT Challenge:- League One Bulldogs   4   Livi Alderman 0 Leon Allen 2 Ben Linstead 1 Mark Hayden-Kellard 1 Jacaranda   3   Robert de By -1 Henry de By -1 Hamza Mawaz 3

READ MORE

1921 Cup 2017

Tournament: 1921 Cup Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: July, 9-22 Handicap: 4-8 WPT Challenge:- League A Talandracas   8   Hugues Carmignac 1 John Kent 2 Nick Johnson 2 Jack Hyde 3 DJ Cats    8   David Turner 0 Jake Daniels 3 Niall Donnelly 4 M

READ MORE

Heyshott Cup 2017

Tournament: Heyshott Cup 2017 Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: June, 28, July, 9 Handicap: 0-6 WPT Challenge:-   League A Verdley Farm    6   Jamie Scott 1 Zul Junus 0 Glenn Sherriff 5 David Spragg 0 Los Hamblinos   6   Jo Staurt -1 Harry

READ MORE

Indian Empire Shield 2017

Tournament: Indian Empire Shield Club: Guards Polo Club Date: July, 4-22 Handicap: 15-18 WPT Challenge:- League One Altamira Madams Farm   18   Adriano Agosti 0 Manuel Elizalde 5 Pepe Heguy 7 Gaston Laulhe 6 EFG Aravali  17   Karan Thapar 0 Cruz N

READ MORE

Eduardo Moore Tournament

Tournament: Eduardo Moore Club: Royal County of Berkshire Date: June, 27-July, 15 Handicap: 12-15 WPT Challenge:-   Group 1 Sub Group A Clarita   15   Ivan Lopez 0 Freddie Horne 3 George Meyrick 6 Michel Del Carril 6 EFG Aravali  15   Karan

READ MORE

Phoenician Cup 2017

Tournament: Phoenician Cup Club: Guards Polo Club Date: June, 30-July, 9 Handicap: 8-12 WPT Challenge:- Group One Bridge House Of Twyford  12   Mo Sheikh 0 Ralph Richardson 2 Jonny Good 4 Jack Richardson 6 Leander/El Rosario   12   Alejandro Peñ

READ MORE

Benson Cup 2017

Tournament: Benson Cup Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: June, 29-July, 2 Handicap: 4-8 WPT Challenge:-   DJ Cats   8   David Turner 0 Nick Pepper 4 Niall Donnelly 4 Robbie Denman 0 Cowdray Vikings    8   Lila Pearson -1 Byron Watson 3 Ed

READ MORE

Apes Hill Texaco Trophy

Tournament: Apes Hill Texaco Trophy Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: June, 26-July, 8 Handicap: 10-12 WPT Challenge:-   Group A/B Emlor C   12   Laura Ormerod 0 Jose Ramon Araya 2 Jack Richardson 6 Henry Fisher 4 Clarke & Green  12   N

READ MORE

Coworth Park Challenge Trophy 2017

Tournament: Coworth Park Challenge Trophy Club: Guards Polo Club Date: June, 27-July, 9 Handicap: 12-15 WPT Challenge:- League One Emlor S  15   James McCarthy 1 Charlie Wooldridge 1 Joaquin Pittaluga 7 Nacho Gonzalez 6 Four Quarters Black   15  

READ MORE

The Queen Mother Trophy

Tournament: The Queen Mother Trophy Club: Cirencester Park Polo Club Date: July, 5-16 Handicap: 8-12 WPT Challenge:-   League One Beaufort Black Hound  12   Luke Wiles 1 Tommy Severn 2 Jack Berner 3 Luke Tomlinson 6 Foxcote  12   Darko Horva

READ MORE