Categories Archives: Tournaments

Trofeo Springbok 2016

Tournament: Trofeo Springbok 2016 Club: AAP Fecha: 12-14 de Abril Handicap: 8 WPT Challenge:- Civiles    8   Santiago Blaquier 2 Gonzalo Tanoira (h) 2 David Lacroze 2 Alexander Harper 2 Militares 8   Emilio Bertolone 2 Martin Scortichini 2 Rodol

International Day Tournament

Tournament: International Day Tournament Club: Santa Maria Polo Club Date: April, 9-10 Handicap: 7 WPT Challenge:- La Serreta    2   Guillermo Campos 0 John Kent 0 Santiago Torreguitar 3 Kinga Nowakowska -1 Guardia Real de Marruecos    4   Sid

READ MORE

VII Copa de las Naciones

Tournament: VII Copa de las Naciones Club: AAP Date: April, 16-23 Handicap: 24 WPT Challenge:- Argentina   24   Bartolome Castagnola (h) 3 Juan Martin Zubia 5 Eduardo Novillo Astrada (h) 9 Joaquin Pittaluga 7 Chile    23   Max Silva 5 Felipe V

Copa Juracy Santos

Tournament: Copa Juracy Santos Club: Helvetia Polo & Country Club Date: April, 10-23 Handicap: 18 WPT Challenge:- Zone A Hipica Polo   15   Luigi Cosenza 0 Aluisio Villela 7 Gustavo Garcia 4 Ubajara Andrade 4 Colorado    18   Dudu D. Junque

89th FIP Ambassadors Cup

Tournament: 89th FIP Ambassadors Cup Club: Port Mayaca Polo Club Date: April, 6-9 Handicap: – WPT Challenge:- Santa Clara     Lucas Escobar Luis Escobar Marc Aberle Malcom Borwick Grand Champion    Grant Ganzi Juan Bollini JJ Celis Francisc

READ MORE

Polo Tour Ellerstina 2016

Tournament: Polo Tour Ellerstina 2016 Club: Ellerstina Polo Club Date: April, 7-23 Handicap: 22 WPT Challenge: 100 Zone A Alegria    22   Clemente Zavaleta (n) 7 Ignacio Garrahan 3 Julian Mannix 4 Matias Mac Donough 8 La Natividad   22   Alejan

Copa Otoño (A) (H)

Tournament: Copa Otoño (A) (H) Club: AAP Date: April Handicap: 7-12 WPT Challenge:50 Zone 1 La Aguada    12   Juan Carlos Harriet 5 Cruz Novillo Astrada 2 Manuel Novillo Astrada 0 Valentin Novillo Astrada 5 La Aguada B   11   Lucas Bosch 1 G

Copa Voluntad (A) (H)

Tournament: Copa Voluntad (A) y (H) Club: AAP Date: April, 3-May, 2 Handicap: 0-6 WPT Challenge:25 Zone 1 Jockey Club    6   Luis Maria Tercero Blaquier 1 Facundo Lebon Mastellone 2 Tomas Lynch 2 Felipe Marina Fox 1 Jockey Club La Mere Michelle 

II Dubai Cup 2016

Tournament: II Dubai Cup 2016 Club: Al Habtoor Polo & Resort Club Date: April, 9-15 Handicap: 10 WPT Challenge:- Zone A DPEC Polo Team  10   Haider Bangash 1 Louis Garrije 2 Marco Focaccia 3 Gonzalo Yanzon 4 Dr. A Polo Team     9   Dr. Abb

READ MORE