Categories Archives: Tournaments

Tyro Cup

Tournament: Tyro Cup Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club Date: April Handicap: 8-12 WPT Challenge: League B CPG Nightingale    12   Sally Dawson -1 Edward Banner-Eve 2 Henry Brett 5 Nacho Gonzalez 6 Jaeger-Le Coultre     12   Claire Milford Haven 0 R

READ MORE

Valerie Halford Memorial Trophy 2016

Tournament: Valerie Halford Memorial Trophy 2016 Club: Guards Polo Club Date: April, 21-May 7 Handicap: 8-12 WPT Challenge:- League One Snakebite    12   David Ashby 3 George Meyrick 6 Tom Beim 3 Maximilian Kirchhoff 0 Four Quarters Orange     1

READ MORE

V Torneo de Criadores

Torneo: V Torneo de Criadores Club: AAP, Pilar Fecha: April, 19-24 Handicap: – WPT Challenge:- Zona A Gete Ovacion    Santiago Tanoira Santiago Irastorza Delfin Uranga Alejandro Agote Oli Chicha Francisco Bargallo Juan Curbelo Juan Cruz Merlo

Spring Tournament 2016

Tournament: Spring Tournament 2016 Club: Guards Polo Club Date: April, 19- May 8 Handicap: 2-6 WPT Challenge: League One Il Sole    6   Elio Leoni-Sceti -1 Tomas Palacios Baque 3 Facundo Guevara 3 Ollie Cork 1 Los Lobos/Libertine     6   Davi

READ MORE

The Villages 8 Goal Tournament

Tournament: The Villages 8 Goal Tournament Club: The Villages Polo Club Date: April, 15-24 Handicap: 8 WPT Challenge: Arden’s Jewelers     7   Meghan Burggraaf 0 Joe Watkins 0 Pedro Manion 3 Nico Talamoni 4 Citizens First    8   Frank S

READ MORE

Copa Eduardo Amaya

Tournament: Copa Eduardo Amaya Club: Puesto Viejo Polo Club Date: April, 11-24 Handicap: 10 WPT Challenge:- Puesto Viejo   10   Jeremy Baker 1 Julio Casares 2 Santiago de Estrada 6 Alfonso Robirosa 1 Plantation  10   Arthur Fitzwilliam 0 Matt

Trofeo Springbok 2016

Tournament: Trofeo Springbok 2016 Club: AAP Fecha: 12-14 de Abril Handicap: 8 WPT Challenge:- Civiles    8   Santiago Blaquier 2 Gonzalo Tanoira (h) 2 David Lacroze 2 Alexander Harper 2 Militares 8   Emilio Bertolone 2 Martin Scortichini 2 Rodol

International Day Tournament

Tournament: International Day Tournament Club: Santa Maria Polo Club Date: April, 9-10 Handicap: 7 WPT Challenge:- La Serreta    2   Guillermo Campos 0 John Kent 0 Santiago Torreguitar 3 Kinga Nowakowska -1 Guardia Real de Marruecos    4   Sid

READ MORE

VII Copa de las Naciones

Tournament: VII Copa de las Naciones Club: AAP Date: April, 16-23 Handicap: 24 WPT Challenge:- Argentina   24   Bartolome Castagnola (h) 3 Juan Martin Zubia 5 Eduardo Novillo Astrada (h) 9 Joaquin Pittaluga 7 Chile    23   Max Silva 5 Felipe V

Copa Juracy Santos

Tournament: Copa Juracy Santos Club: Helvetia Polo & Country Club Date: April, 10-23 Handicap: 18 WPT Challenge:- Zone A Hipica Polo   15   Luigi Cosenza 0 Aluisio Villela 7 Gustavo Garcia 4 Ubajara Andrade 4 Colorado    18   Dudu D. Junque