Categories Archives: Argentina

Copa Voluntad (A) (H)

Tournament: Copa Voluntad (A) y (H) Club: AAP Date: April, 3-May, 2 Handicap: 0-6 WPT Challenge:25 Zone 1 Jockey Club    6   Luis Maria Tercero Blaquier 1 Facundo Lebon Mastellone 2 Tomas Lynch 2 Felipe Marina Fox 1 Jockey Club La Mere Michelle 

VIII La Aguada Autumn Cup

Tournament: La Aguada Autumn Cup Club: La Aguada Polo Club Date: April, 3-9 Handicap: 12 WPT Challenge:- Los Cocos    12   Rafael Zubillaga 0 Cristian Nordheimer 4 Tomas Lalor 6 Eduardo Novillo Astrada Sr. 2 El Molino   12   Felipe Pistone 1 Jo

Ladies Autumn Cup

Tournament: Ladies Autumn Cup Club: El Metejon Polo Club Date: April, 1-3 Handicap: 10, FEM WPT Challenge:- Area 60     9   Mariela Ingaramo 0 Monica Ganley 1 Iara Reynoso 2 Maru Gimenez 6 El Metejon    10   Morgan van Overbroek 0 Fleur van A

READ MORE

Double win for La Natividad in Palermo

Two interesting games took place on Wednesday 30 on the #2 grounds of Palermo, Copa Comienzo Open and Handicap (0-6hcp). In the first one, La Natividad won the Open, defeating Guardia del Monte El Martillo by 11-9. Then Handicap win was for La Natividad

READ MORE

Copa Bartolome Mitre Finals

In the Open category, La Quinta Esquina beats El Paso Polo Ranch 8-5 in a very balanced game, only defined in the fourth chukker, when the winning team was able to take the lead scoring three goals and keeping the defense tight in order to keep up that

READ MORE

Argentina National Team 2016

Hector Guerrero, official coach of the Argentinian National Polo Team, confirmed the line-up selected to take part of the VII Series for the Nations Cup and for the test match against Chile that will be held in Santiago de Chile. In the Nations Cup (April

READ MORE

Republica Castagnola in photos

First Game: Thursday 17, 15hs, AAP Pilar La Natividad 17-16 Media Luna Crespo y Rodriguez Consignataria Media Luna (21): Federico Santillan 2, Gaston Moore 6, Fernando Santillan 6, Salvador Ulloa 7 Second Game: Saturday 19, 13hs, Palermo Field #2 La Nativ

READ MORE