Julius Baer Gold Cup 2018


Tournament
: Gold Cup 2016
Club: Al Habtoor Polo Resort
Date: February,16-March, 9
Handicap: 18
WPT Challenge:


Teams

Zone A

UAE Polo Team  18  
HH Sheika Maitha 0
Pablo Avalos 2
Pablo Pieres 10
Matias Benoit 6
Abu Dhabi Polo  18  
Faris Al Yabhouni 0
Santiago Gomez Romero 3
Santiago Cernadas 6
Alfredo Cappella 9
Habtoor Wolves    18  
Habtoor Al Habtoor 1
Matias Gonzalez 2
Ezequiel Martinez Ferrario 8
Manuel Crespo 7
Zedan Polo Team  18  
Amr Zedan 0
Martin Gandara 5
Tomas Panelo 3
Pablo Mac Donough 10

Zone B

Habtoor Polo Team       18  
Mohammed Al Habtoor 0
Jack Hyde 4
Francisco Elizalde 8
Bautista Ortiz de Urbina 6
Bin Drai Polo Team   18  
Rashid Bin Drai 1
Andres Laplacette 4
Matias Torres Zavaleta 7
Raul Laplacette 6
Desert Palm  18  
Rashid Albwardy 2
Camilo Castagnola 4
Bartolome Castagnola 6
Santiago Laborde 6
Mahra Polo  17  
Rashid Al Habtoor 0
Benjamin Urquiza 5
Isidro Strada 6
Jeronimo Del Carril 6

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Friday 16 14.00 Zedan Polo 13  – 9 UAE Polo
Friday 16 16.00 Wolves Polo 5  – 8 Abu Dhabi Polo
Sunday 18 16.00 Bin Drai Polo 9  – 8 Habtoor Polo
Saturday 17 16.00 Mahra Polo 10  – 9 Desert Palm Polo
Thursday 22 14.00 Zedan Polo 6  – 14 Abu Dhabi Polo
Thursday 22 16.00 Wolves Polo 8  – 6 UAE Polo
 Friday 23 14.00 Bin Drai Polo 8  – 9 Desert Palm Polo
 Friday 23 16.00 Mahra Polo 10  – 9 Habtoor Polo
 Monday 26 14.00 Zedan Polo 9  – 8 Wolves Polo
Monday 26 16.00 UAE Polo 6  – 7 Abu Dhabi Polo
Tuesday 27 14.00 Bin Drai Polo 9  – 6 Mahra Polo
Tuesday 27 16.00 Habtoor Polo 9  – 8 Desert Palm Polo

 

Date Hs Field Quarter Final  
Friday 2 14.00 Zedan 12  – 9 Habtoor
Friday 2 16.00 Mahra 8  – 7 Habtoor Wolves

 

Date Hs Field Sub Semifinals  
Monday 5 14.00 UAE Polo 7  – 8 Habtoor
Monday 5 16.00 Desert Palm 9  – 7 Habtoor Wolves

 

Date Hs Field Semifinals  
Tuesday 6 14.00 Abu Dhabi 12 9 Mahra
Tuesday 6 16.00 Bin Drai 6  – 5 Zedan

 

Date Hs Field Bentley Cup Final  
Friday 9 14.00 Habtoor 5 7 Desert Palm

 

Date Hs Field Julius Baer Gold Cup Final  
Friday 9 16.00 Abu Dhabi 9  – 13 Bin Drai

Clasification

Zone A

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Abu Dhabi 3 12
Zedan 2 1 -3
Wolves 1 2 -2
UAE 3 -7

Zone B

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Bin Drai 2 1 3
Mahra Polo 2 1 -1
Habtoor 1 2 -1
Desert Palm 1 2 -1

Related Post

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)