Joe Barry Cup 2018


Tournament
: Joe Barry Cup
Club: International Polo Club
Date: January, 4-21
Handicap: 20
WPT Challenge:-


Teams

Bracket I

Colorado  20  
Rob Jornayvaz 1
TBA 3
Juan Britos 7
Diego Cavanagh 9
Villa del Lago/Modere  20  
Jim Zenni 0
Agustin Obregon 5
Hilario Ulloa 10
Jared Zenni 5
Goose Creek    20  
Maureen Brennan 1
Peke Gonzalez 5
Mariano Gonzalez 7
Matias Magrini 7
Postage Stamp Farm   20  
Annabelle Gundlach 0
Brandon Phillips 5
Mariano Aguerre 9
Kris Kampsen 6

Bracket II

Pilot            20  
Curtis Pilot 0
Timmy Dutta 1
Gonzalo Pieres 9
Facundo Pieres 10
SD Farms    20  
Sayyu Dantata 2
Adam Snow 5
Peco Polledo 6
Iñaki Laprida 7
La Indiana  20  
Michael Bickford 2
Victorino Ruiz Jorba 5
Facundo Obregon 6
Jeff Hall 7
Tonkawa   20  
Jeff Hildebrand 0
Sterling Giannico 3
Julian de Lusarreta 7
Guillermo Caset 10

Bracket III

Travieso  20  
Teo Calle 1
Tony Calle 3
Sebastian Merlos 9
Tomas Garcia del Rio 7
Grand Champions PC  20  
Grant Ganzi 2
Juancito Bollini 4
Nicolas Pieres 8
Mike Azzaro 6
Coca Cola  20  
Gillian Johnston 2
Sugar Erskine 6
Julio Arellano 8
Steve Krueger 4

Schedule

Date Hs Bracket Games  
Saturday 6 15.00 I Colorado 6  – 7 VDL/Modere
Sunday 7 10.00 II/III Coca Cola 7  – 10 La Indiana
Sunday 7 15.00 II/III Travieso 13  – 11 Pilot
Monday 8 10.00 II/III Grand Champions PC 11  – 7 SD Farms
Thursday 11 15.00 II/III Grand Champions PC 8 9 Tonkawa
Sunday 14 10.00 II/III Coca Cola 9  – 13 Tonkawa
Sunday 14 12.00 II/III Travieso 12  – 6 SD Farms
Sunday 14 15.00 II/III Grand Champions PC 8  – 9 La Indiana
Monday 15 12.00 I VDL/Modere  13  – 12 Postage Stamp Farm
 Monday 15 15.00 I Colorado  12  – 10 Goose Creek
Wednesday 17  12.00 II/III  Coca Cola  7  – 6 Pilot
 Wednesday 17 15.00 II/III  Travieso 12  – 13 La Indiana
Thursday 18  12.00 I Postage Stamp Farm 7  –  12 Goose Creek
Sunday 21 10.00 I Colorado 11  – 13 Postage Stamp Farm
Sunday 21 10.00 II/III Travieso 10  – 12 Tonkawa
Sunday 21 12.00 I VDL/Modere 12  – 11 Goose Creek
Sunday 21 12.00 II/III Grand Champions PC 12  – 15 Pilot
Sunday 21 15.00 II/III Coca Cola 11  – 6 SD Farms

 

Date Hs Field Semifinals  
Wednesday 24 12.00 VDL/Modere 10  – 6 Coca Cola
Wednesday 24 15.00 Tonkawa 17  – 9 La Indiana

 

Date Hs Field Bobby Barry Cup Semifinals (Sub  
Thursday 25 12.00 Pilot vs Postage Stamp Farm
Thursday 25 15.00 Travieso vs Goose Creek

 

 

Date Hs Field Bobby Barry Cup Final (Sub)  
Sunday 28 12.00 Pilot  12  – 9 Goose Creek

 

 

Date Hs Field Joe Barry Cup Final   
Sunday 28 15.00 Tonkawa 12  –  9 VDL/Modere

Clasification

Bracket I

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
VDL/Moder 3 3
Colorado 1 2 -1
PSF 1 2 -4
Goose Creek 1 2 2

Bracket II

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
La Indiana 3 5
Tonkawa 3 7
Pilot 1 2 0
SD Farms 3 -15

Bracket III

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Travieso 2 2 5
Coca Cola 2 2 -1
GrandCham 1 3 -1

Related Post

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)