Duke of Wellington Trophy 2017


Tournament
: Duke of Wellington Trophy
Club: Guards Polo Club
Date: August, 5-20
Handicap: 6-12
WPT Challenge:


Teams

League One

Confido  12  
TBC 0
Shaun Brokensha 3
Luke Tomlinson 6
TBC 3
Beaufort Black Hound   12  
Luke Wiles 1
Tommy Severn 2
Jack Berner 3
Mark Tomlinson 6
Bridge House of Twyford  12  
Mo Sheikh 0
Ralph Richardson 2
TBC 3
Joaquin Pittaluge 7
Union Polo Team   12  
Luke Norris 0
HH Maharaja of Jaipur 2
Daniel Otamendi 5
Chris Hyde 5

Group Two

Emlor C   12  
Emma McCarthy 0
Jose Ramon Araya 2
Jack Richardson 6
Henry Fisher 4
Foxcote    12  
Darko Horvat -1
Tom Beim 3
Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu 5
Jacinto Crotto 5
Mad Dogs  12  
Alan Fall 0
Tom Brodie 3
Pedro Harrison 4
Will Emerson 5
Shoreline  12  
Tunde Karim 0
Fabio Lavinia 3
TBC 3
Santiago de Estrada 6

El Rosario     12  
Alejandro Peñafiel 0
Jack Hyde 3
Hissam Ali Hyder 6
Hernan Muzzio 3
Tally Ho Farm  12  
Gustav Rausing 1
Sebastian Dawnay 3
Matt Lodder 3
Ryan Pemble 5

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Saturday 5 15.00 Bridge House of Twyford  8  – 5 Union Polo Team
Monday 7 15.00 Bridge House of Twyford 8  – 7 Confido
Tuesday 8 15.00 Beaufort Black Hound 7  – 5 Confido
Tuesday 8 16.15 El Rosario 7  – 6 Mad Dogs
Thursday 10 13.15 Beaufort Black Hound 12  – 5 Union Polo Team
Thursday 10 15.00 Emlor C 5  – 8 Mad Dogs
Thursday 10 16.15 El Rosario 4  – 3 Shoreline
Friday 11 11.00 Foxcote 9  – 6 Tally Ho Farm
Saturday 12 15.00 Emlor C 9  – 4 Shoreline
Tuesday 15 15.00 Foxcote 5  – 6 Mad Dogs
Tuesday 15 16.15 Emlor C 8  – 4 Tally Ho Farm
Wednesday 16 12.00 Beaufort Black Hound 9  – 6 Bridge House of Twyford
Wednesday 16 13.15 Confido 4  – 6 Union Polo Team
Wednesday 16 15.00 Foxcote 4  – 3 Shoreline
Wednesday 16 16.15 El Rosario 2  – 7 Tally Ho Farm

Semis

Date Hs Field SemiFinals  
Friday 18 12.00 Beaufort Black Hounds 7  – 5 Foxcote
Friday 18 15.00 Emlor C 8  – 4 Mad Dogs

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary SemiFinals
Friday 18 13.15 Bridge House Of Twyford 7  – 3 Union Polo Team
Friday 18 16.15 El Rosario 8  – 6 Tally Ho Farm

 

Date Hs Field Duke of Wellington Final  
Sunday 20 15.00 Emlor C 6  – 5 Beaufort Black Hounds

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary Final
Sunday 20 12.00 El Rosario 5  – 6 Bridge House of Twyford

 

Related Post

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)