Duke of Cornwall Trophy 2017


Tournament
: Duke of Cornwall Trophy
Club: Guards Polo Club
Date: August, 13-27
Handicap: 12-16
WPT Challenge:-


Teams

League One

Yaguara  15  
Martina Lowe 0
Manuel Guevara 3
Juan Cruz Guevara 5
Max Charlton 7
Golden Falcons  16  
Khaled Badr-El Din 0
Jose Ignacio Araya 4
James Beim 6
James Harper 6
Shoreline    16  
Tunde Karim 0
Pedro Harrison 4
Santiago de Estrada 6
Paco O´Dwyer 6
Apes Hill  15  
Luke Wiles 1
Tommy Severn 2
Mark Tomlinson 6
Luke Tomlinson 6

League Two

Mad Dogs            15  
Alan Fall 0
Andrew Dechet 2
Will Emerson 5
Eduardo Novillo Astrada 8
El Rosario   16  
Alejandro Peñafiel 0
Matt Perry 5
Hissam Ali Hyder 6
Glenn Sherriff 5
Bridge House of Twyford  15  
Mo Sheikh 0
Ralph Richardson 2
Jack Richardson 6
TBC 7
Park Place  16  
Andrey Borodin 0
Carlos Ulloa 4
Juan Britos 6
Chris Mackenzie 6

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Sunday 13 13.30 Golden Falcons 8  – 5 Yaguara
Tuesday 15 12.00 Golden Falcons 7 1/2  – 6 Shoreline
Tuesday 15 16.30 Apes Hill 11  – 5 Yaguara
Thursday 17 15.00 Mad Dogs 2 1/2  – 9 Park Place
Thursday 17 16.30 Bridge House Of Twyford 5  – 7 El Rosario
Saturday 19 12.00 Bridge House of Twyford 8  – 3 1/2 Mad Dogs
Saturday 19 15.00 Shoreline 6  – 7 1/2 Yaguara
Monday 21 13.30 El Rosario 3  – 7 Park Place
Monday 21 15.00 Apes Hill 5  – 6 Golden Falcons
Wednesday 23 13.30 Apes Hill 5 1/2  – 8 Shoreline
Wednesday 23 15.00 Bridge House of Twyford 3  – 5 Park Place
Wednesday 23 17.00 El Rosario 7  – 5 1/2 Mad Dogs

 

Date Hs Field SemiFinals  
Friday 25 12.00 Golden Falcons 7 1/2  – 7 El Rosario
Friday 25 15.00 Park Place 7  – 5 1/2 Apes Hill

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary SemiFinals
Friday 25 13.15 Shoreline 10  – 6 1/2 Mad Dogs
Friday 25 16.15 Apes Hill 5 1/2  – 10 Bridge House of Twyford

 

Date Hs Field Duke Of Cornwall Trophy Final  
Sunday 27 15.00 Golden Falcons 7 1/2  – 8 Park Place

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary Final
Sunday 27 16.30 Bridge House of Twyford 7  – 5 Shoreline

 

Clasification

League One

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Golden F 3 +5,5
Apes Hill 1 2 +2,5
Shoreline 1 2 -0,5
Yaguara 1 2 -7,5

League Two

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Park Place 3 +13,5
El Rosario 2 1 -0,5
Bridge H 1 2 -0,5
Mad Dogs 3 -12,5

Related Post

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)