Coupe de Bronze (8Goal)


Tournament
: Coupe de Bronze
Club: Deauville Polo Club
Date: August
Handicap: 8
WPT Challenge:-


 

Teams

Poule A

La Concepcion    8  
Hanspeter Spek -1
Rodrigo Vieljeux 2
Segundo Condese Stagna 3
Diego Braun 4
Mungo   6  
Patrick Eisenchteter 1
Laetitia Macaire 0
Brieuc Rigaux 6
Noemie Eisenchteter -1
El Paraiso     7  
Michael Kuperberg 0
Davor Luksic 0
Patricio Cieza 5
Juan Pepa 2
Grange Martin   8  
Jean-Luc Auclair 0
Julien Reynes 3
Pierre Henri N´Goumou 5
TBA 0

Poule B

Red Falcon             8  
Laurent Dassault 0
Dorian Bulteau 2
Matthieu Delfosse 4
Jules Legoubin 2
Polo Park Zurich    8  
Morgan Van Overbroek -1
Facundo Kelly 3
Clement Gosset 3
Gaetan Gosset 3
Los Lobos   8  
Sebastien Le Page 0
Martin Podesta 4
Ramiro Zavaleta 4
Jean-Edouard Mazery 0
Outsiders   6  
Nicolas Desjouis -1
Simon Zavaleta 3
Clement Delfosse 5
Come Dubois -1

Fixture

Date Hs Field Games  
Monday 14 17.30 Polo Park Zurich  2 Los Lobos
Wednesday 16 11.00 Mungo 2 1/2 Grange Martin 
Wednesday 16 12.30 La Concepcion  10  7 1/2 El Paraiso
Thursday 17 11.00 Outsiders 6 1/2 Polo Park Zurich 
Thursday 17 12.30 Red Flacon   8 6 Los Lobos
Thursday 17 16.00 La Concepcion   9 5 1/2 Mungo
Thursday 17 17.30 Grange Martin 6  – 4 El Paraiso
Saturday 19 15.00 Red Falcon 7   – 5 Polo Park Zurich
Saturday 19 16.30 Outsiders 5 1/2  – 6 Los Lobos
Sunday 20 11.00 La Concepcion 6  – 5 Grange Martin
Sunday 20 12.30 El Paraiso 8  – 5 1/2 Mungo
Monday 21 11.00 Red Falcon 4  – 7 1/2 Outsiders

 

Date Hs Field Semifinals  
Wednesday 23 14.30 Grange Martin 5 1/2  – 4 Red Falcon
Wednesday 23 16.00 Polo Park Zurich 6  – 4 La Concepcion

 

Date Hs Field Final  
Friday 25 17.30 Grange Martin vs Polo Park Zurich

Clasification

Poule A

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Concepcion 3 +7
G Martin 2 1 +5,5
ElParaiso 1 2 -2
Mungo 3 -10,5

Poule B

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
PP Zurich 2 1 +2,5
Red Falcon 2 1 +0.5
Outsiders 1 2 +2.5
Los Lobos 1 2 -5,5

Related Post

Attachment

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)