Indian Empire Shield 2017


Tournament
: Indian Empire Shield
Club: Guards Polo Club
Date: July, 4-22
Handicap: 15-18
WPT Challenge:-


Teams

League One

Altamira Madams Farm   18  
Adriano Agosti 0
Manuel Elizalde 5
Pepe Heguy 7
Gaston Laulhe 6
EFG Aravali  17  
Karan Thapar 0
Cruz Novillo Astrada 2
Eduardo Novillo Astrada 8
Jaime Garcia Huidobro 7
HB Polo    17  
Ludovic Pailloncy 1
Sebastien Pailloncy 3
Max Charlton 7
Michel Del Carril 6
Marchfield  18  
Saad Audeh 0
Gregorio Gelosi 4
Manuel Plaza de Ayala 6
Guillermo Terrera 8

League Two

Delaney    18  
Damian Duncan 0
Juan Cruz Merlos 5
Juan Ignacio Merlos 8
Satnam Dillon 5
Kildare    18  
Andrew Dechet 2
Tom Brodie 3
Will Emerson 5
Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8
Park Place  18  
Andrey Borodin 0
Alfredo Bigatti 6
Juan Britos 6
Chris Mackenzie 6
Sifani  18  
Hilali Noordeen 0
Jeronimo Del Carril 6
Tomas Ruiz Guiñazu 5
Julian de Lusarreta 7

 

Group Three SubGroup A

Bardon  18  
Andras Tombor 0
Martin Valent 5
Alejo Taranco 7
Isidro Strada 6
El Rosario  18  
Alejandro Peñafiel 0
Hissam Ali Hyder 6
Manuel Fernandez Llorente 6
Mark Tomlinson 6
Ferne Park  18  
Jonathan Rothermere 0
Dirk Gould 5
Joaquin Pittaluga 7
Ignacio Negri 6

 

Group Three SubGroup B

Cortium   18  
Adrian Kirby 1
Jack Hyde 3
Nicolas Pieres 8
Malcolm Borwick 6
Emlor   18  
James McCarthy 1
Alec White 4
Alejandro Muzzio 7
Nacho Gonzalez 6
Four Quarters Black  18  
Romilla Arber 0
Benjamin Urquiza 5
Richard Le Poer 6
John Paul Clarkin 7

Fixture

Date Hs Field Games  
Tuesday 4 10.00 Kildare 8  – 7 Sifani
Wednesday 5 11.00 Altamira Madams Farm 7  – 12 HB Polo
Wednesday 5 17.00 Cortium 6  – 7 Ferne Park
Thursday 6 11.00 El Rosario 7  – 8 Emlor
Saturday 8 12.30 Bardon 6  – 9 Emlor
Tuesday 11 11.00 HB Polo 9 1/2  – 8 Marchfield
Tuesday 11 13.00 Kildare 8  – 9 Park Place
Tuesday 11 16.00 El Rosario 8  – 7 Four Quarters Black
Friday 14 11.00 Park Place 11  – 4 Sifani
Thursday 13 13.00 Altamira Madams Farm 8  – 7 Marchfield
Thursday 13 15.00 Bardon 6  – 10 Cortium
Thursday 13 17.00 Delaney 11  – 10 Kildare
Friday 14 15.00 EFG Aravali 7  – 6 HB Polo
Friday 14 17.00 Ferne Park 6  – 5 Four Quarters Black
Sunday 16 15.00 Delaney 9  – 10 Sifani
Sunday 16 16.30 Altamira Madams Farm 7  – 9 1/2 EFG Aravali
Sunday 16 16.30 Emlor 8  – 7 Ferne Park
Tuesday 18 11.00 EFG Aravali 5 1/2  – 5 Marchfield
Tuesday 18 11.00 Bardon 7  – 6 Four Quarters Black
Tuesday 18 13.00 Delaney 7  – 8 Park Place
Tuesday 18 13.00 El Rosario 9  – 10 Cortium

 

Date Hs Field Semifinals  
Thursday 20 13.00 EFG Aravali 4 1/2  – 7 Emlor
Thursday 20 15.00 Cortium 8  – 7 Park Place

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary Semifinals
Thursday 20 11.00 HB Polo 8 1/2  – 4 Bardon
Thursday 20 16.00 Kildare 10  – 6 Ferne Park

 

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary Final
Saturday 22 11.00 HB Polo 9 1/2  – 6 Ferne Park

 

 

Date Hs Field Indian Empire Shield Final  
Saturday 22 12.30 Emlor 6  – 12 Cortium

Clasification

League One

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
EFG 3 +4
HB Polo 2 1 +5,5
Altamira 1 2 -6,5
Marchfield 3 -3

League Two

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Park Place 3 +9
Kildare 1 2 -1
Delaney 1 2 -1
Sifani 1 2 -7

Group Three

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Emlor 3 +5
Cortium 2 1 +4
Ferne Park 2 1 +1
El Rosario 1 2 -1
Bardon 1 2 -6
FQ Black 3 -3

Related Post

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)