USPA Officers Cup 8 Goal


Tournament
: USPA Officers Cup
Club: Mashomack Polo Club
Date: June, 16-July, 2
Handicap: 8
WPT Challenge:-


 

Teams

Bracket  A

Windswept   7  
Davis Colley 0
Bruce Colley 1
Alejandro Alvarez 1
Alan Martinez 5
Smithfield   7  
Craig Callen 0
Jared Sheldon 4
Julio Ezcurra 3
John Klopp 0
Gardenvale   8  
Shane Finemore 0
Ian Mactaggart 1
Agustin Zavaleta 4
Tommy Alberdi 3

Buena Vista   8  
Mitch Adelstein -1
Max Langlois 1
Gaston Lisioli 6
Don Langlois 2
Hawk Hill   8  
Adam Justin -1
Santiago Gomez Romero 3
Raul Colombres 6
Philip Mactaggart 0

Bracket B

Stone Rows           5  
Frank Evans -1
Andy Fairclough 2
Brian Fairclough 3
Drew Fairclough 1
Shekomeko    8  
Oli Merison 1
Maxi Chenaut 2
Tavi Usandizaga 5
Guy Merison 0
Tres 4s   8  
Juanse Olivera 0
Ezequiel Zubiaurre 4
Guillermo Aguero 5
Richard White -1
Barton Farm   8  
Andrew Gundlach -1
Henry Zavaleta 3
Tatin Zubiaurre 6
Oak Thorne 0

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Friday 16 15.30 Buena Vista vs Smithfield
Friday 16 17.30 Windswept vs Gardenvale
Saturday 17 15.30 Barton Farm vs Stone Rows
Saturday 17 17.30 Shekomeko vs Tres 4s
Sunday 18 10.00 Windswept vs Hawk Hill
Sunday 18 12.00 Gardenvale vs Smithfield
Friday 23 15.30 Hawk Hill vs Buena Vista
Friday 23 17.30 Windswept vs Smithfield
Saturday 24 15.30 Stone Rows vs Shekomeko
Saturday 24 17.30 Tres 4s vs Barton Farm
Sunday 25 10.30 Hawk Hill vs Smithfield
Sunday 25 12.30 Buena Vista vs Gardenvale
Wednesday 28 15.30 Buena Vista vs Windswept
Wednesday 28 17.30 Hawk Hill vs Gardenvale
Friday 30 15.30 Stone Rows vs Tres 4s
Friday 30 17.30 Barton Farm vs Shekomeko

 

Date Hs Field Handicap Final  
Sunday 2 10.00 2nd Bracket A vs 2nd Bracket B

 

Date Hs Field Final Officers Cup  
Sunday 2 12.00 1st Bracket A vs 1st Bracket B

Clasification

Bracket A

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Windswept
Smithfield
Gardenvale
BuenaVista
Hawk Hill

Bracket B

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
StoneRows
Shekomeko
Tres 4s
Barton Farm

Related Post

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)