Committee Cup 2017


Tournament
: Committee Cup
Club: Guards Polo Club
Date: May, 14-28
Handicap: 4-8
WPT Challenge:-


Teams

League One

AFB    8  
Clive Reid -1
John Gunn 0
Jonny Good 4
Peter Webb 5
Carisbrooke    8  
Jayne Rumsey -1
Henry Porter 2
Leon Allen 2
Matt Perry 5
Cuervos Negros      7  
Julian Drake 0
Ines Grund -2
Sebastian Dawnay 3
Santiago de Estrada 6

 

League Two

Tex8n Polo    8  
Mindi Byrne -1
D´Artagnan Giercke 1
Nicolas San Roman 3
TBC 5
White Crane    8  
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Phill Seller 2
Fabio Lavinia 3
Andrew Blake Thomas 3
Twelve Oaks   8  
Charlie Wooldridge 1
Neils Van Der Hoevan 1
Edward Horswell 1
Chris Hyde 5

 

League Three

Conosco    8  
Jeremy Pemberton 0
Charles Cadogan 0
Tom Brodie 3
Will Emerson 5
Los Lobos     8  
David Lewis -1
Alexander Nix 1
Cruz Novillo Astrada 2
Jack Richardson 6
Mad Dogs   8  
Alan Fall 0
Andrew Dechet 2
Ralph Richardson 2
Pedro Harrison 4

 

League Four

Leander/El Rosario     7  
Alejandro Peñafiel 0
Thilo Sautter 1
TBC 0
Hissam Ali Hyder 6
MHF Polo    8  
Charlie Holley 2
HH Maharaja of Jaipur 2
Ed Banner-Eve 2
Temur Nadeem 2
Shalimar     8  
Kassem Shafi 0
Ned Hine 0
Nicolas Roberts 3
Vieri Antinori 5

 

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Sunday 14 16.15 GPC MHF Polo 5 1/2 5 Shalimar
Tuesday 16 16.15 GPC Conosco 4  – 5 Mad Dogs
Thursday 18 16.00 GPC Tex8n Polo 4 3 White Crane
Friday 19 16.00 GPC AFB 8 5 Cuervos Negros
Saturday 20 15.45 GPC Los Lobos 4 6 Mad Dogs
Saturday 20 17.00 GPC Leander/El Rosario 6 5 Shalimar
Sunday 21 15.00 GPC AFB 6 Carisbrooke
Monday 22 13.00 GPC Twelve Oaks 7 6 White Crane
Tuesday 23 16.00 GPC Conosco 7 6 Los Lobos
Wednesday 24 16.00 GPC Tex8n Polo 6 5 Twelve Oaks
Wednesday 24 16.00 GPC Carisbrooke 5 6 Cuervos Negros
Wednesday 24 17.15 GPC Leander/El Rosario 4  – 3 1/2 MHF Polo

 

Date Hs Field Semifinals
Friday 26 16.00 GPC Tex8n Polo 5 6 Mad Dogs
Friday 26 16.00 GPC AFB 2  – 5 Leander/El Rosario

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary Semifinals
Friday 26 17.15 GPC Twelve Oaks 8 7 Conosco
Friday 26 17.15 GPC Carisbrooke 4  – 6 1/2 MHF Polo

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary Final
Sunday 28 12.00 GPC Twelve Oaks 3 2 1/2 MHF Polo

 

Date Hs Field Final
Sunday 28 15.00 GPC Mad Dogs 6  – 5 Leander/El Rosario

Related Post

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)