Cartier Queen´s Cup 2017


Tournament
: Cartier Queen´s Cup
Club: Guards Polo Club
Date: May-June, 18
Handicap: 22
WPT Challenge:-


Teams

League One

El Remanso   21  
Charlie Hanbury 4
Ollie Cudmore 5
James Beim 6
James Harper 6
La Indiana  22  
Michael Bickford 1
Nic Roldan 7
Agustin Merlos 8
Luke Tomlinson 6
Monterosso Polo     22  
Alessandro Bazzoni 1
Matt Perry 5
Ignacio Toccalino 8
Santiago Toccalino 8
Sommelier   22  
George Hanbury 3
Alec White 4
Juan Gris Zavaleta 7
Fred Mannix 8
Talandracas             22  
Edouard Carmignac 0
Jack Hyde 3
Guillermo Caset 9
David Stirling 10

League Two

King Power Foxes   22  
Aiyawatt Srivaddhanaprabha 1
TBC 1
Gonzalo Pieres (h) 10
Facundo Pieres 10
La Bamba de Areco  22  
Jean Francois Decaux 0
Diego Cavanagh 8
Christian Laprida 8
Rodrigo Rueda 6
Murus Sanctus  21  
Corinne Ricard 0
Dirk Van Reenan 4
Facundo Sola 8
Hilario Ulloa 9
RH Polo        22  
Ben Soleimani 0
Tommy Beresford 4
Rodrigo Andrade 8
Adolfo Cambiaso 10
Sifani  21  
Hilali Noordeen 0
Guillermo Terrera 8
Julian de Lusarreta 7
Jeronimo del Carril 6

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Tuesday 23 12.00 GPC King Power Foxes vs Sifani
Tuesday 23 15.00 GPC El Remanso vs Talandracas
Wednesday 24 12.00 GPC La Indiana vs Monterosso Polo Team
Wednesday 24 15.00 GPC Murus Sanctus vs RH Polo Team
Saturday 27 12.00 GPC La Bamba de Areco vs Sifani
Saturday 27 15.00 GPC La Indiana vs Talandracas
Sunday 28 12.00 GPC Monterosso Polo Team vs Sommelier
Sunday 28 15.00 GPC RH Polo Team vs King Power Foxes
Tuesday 30  15.00 GPC Murus Sanctus vs Sifani
Wednesday 31 12.00 GPC Monterosso Polo Team vs Talandracas
Wednesday 31 14.00 GPC La Bamba de Areco vs King Power Foxes
Wednesday 31 16.00 GPC El Remanso vs Sommelier
Saturday 3 12.00 GPC Sommelier vs Talandracas
Saturday 3 15.00 GPC El Remanso vs La Indiana
Sunday 4 12.00 GPC La Bamba de Areco vs Murus Sanctus
Sunday 4 15.00 GPC RH Polo Team vs Sifani
Tuesday 6 12.00 GPC El Remanso vs Monterosso Polo Team
Tuesday 6 15.00 GPC La Indiana vs Sommelier
Wednesday 7 12.00 GPC La Bamba de Areco vs RH Polo Team
Wednesday 7 15.00 GPC King Power Foxes vs Murus Sanctus

 

Date Hs Field QuarterFinals  
Saturday 10 12.00 GPC TBA vs TBA
Saturday 10 15.00 GPC TBA vs TBA

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary QuarterFinals  
Sunday 11 12.00 GPC TBA vs TBA
Sunday 11 15.00 GPC TBA vs TBA

 

Date Hs Field Semi Finals  
Wednesday 14 12.00 GPC TBA vs TBA
Wednesday 14 15.00 GPC TBA vs TBA

 

Date Hs Field Sub Semi Finals  
Thursday 15 12.00 GPC TBA vs TBA
Thursday 15 15.00 GPC TBA vs TBA

 

Date Hs Field Cartier Trophy Final  
Sunday 18 12.00 GPC TBA vs TBA

 

Date Hs Field Cartier Queens Cup Final  
Sunday 18 15.00 GPC TBA vs TBA

Clasification

League One

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Indiana
Talandracas
Monterosso
ElRemanso
Sommelier

League Two

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
RH
KingPower
Murus S
La Bamba
Sifani

Related Post

Attachment

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)