Spring Tournament 2017


Tournament
: Spring Tournament
Club:Guards Polo Club
Date: April, 25-May, 14
Handicap: 2-6
WPT Challenge:-


Winners 2016: White Crane (Temur Nadeem, Phil Seller, Andrew Blake Thomas and Alexie Calvert-Ansari)

Teams

League One

White Crane    6  
Alexie Calvert-Ansari 0
Emma Boers 1
Phil Seller 2
Andrew Blake Thomas 3
Clarita   6  
Clare Mathias 0
Chris Mathias 0
Matt Lodder 3
Roddy Williams 3
Los Lobos    6  
David Lewis -1
Charles Cadogan 0
Ralph Richardson 2
Will Emerson 5
AFB   6  
Clive Reid -1
John Gunn 0
Chino Leiva 2
Peter Webb 5

League Two

Libertine    5  
Alexander Nix 1
Eric Appen 0
Livi Alderman 0
Federico Boudou 4
Union Polo Team    6  
Luke Norris 0
HH Maharaja of Jaipur 2
Ollie Cork 2
Ed Banner-Eve 2
Los Alquimistas   6  
Anthony Donovan -1
Sebastian Hancock 2
Temur Nadeem 2
Facundo Guevara 3
Mad Dogs   6  
Alan Fall 0
George Cadogan 0
Charlie Holley 2
Pedro Harrison 4

League Three

Conosco     6  
Jeremy Pemberton 0
Jamie Grayson 1
Mark Emerson 2
Tom Brodie 3
Previse Polo Team   6  
Ed Hanson 0
Stefan Sund 0
Mark Hayden-Kellard 1
Matt Perry 5
Sladmore/Twelve Oaks  3  
Ben Linstead 1
Konstantin Graf von Schweinitz 0
Edward Horswell 1
Charlie Woolridge 1
Tex8n Polo     6  
Mindi Byrne -1
D´Artagnan Giercke 1
Fabio Lavinia 3
Nicolas San Roman 3

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Thursday 27 16.00 GPC AFB 3 6 Los Lobos
Thursday 27 17.15 GPC Clarita 3 4 White Crane
Friday 28 17.15 GPC Los Alquimistas 2 6 Mad Dogs
Saturday 29 15.00 GPC Previse Polo Team 5  – 3 1/2 Sladmore/Twelve Oaks
Sunday 30 15.00 GPC Clarita 6  – 10 Los Lobos
Monday 1 15.00 GPC Tex8n Polo 8 3 1/2 Saldmore/Twelve Oaks
Monday 1 16.15 GPC AFB 7  – 6 White Crane
Wednesday 3 16.00 GPC Mad Dogs 5 3 Union Polo Team
Thursday 4 16.00 GPC Libertine 5 7 Mad Dogs
Thursday 4 17.15 GPC Conosco 6 4 Previse Polo Team
Friday 5 16.00 GPC Los Lobos 4 6 White Crane
Saturday 6 16.15 GPC Los Alquimistas 10 4 Libertine
Sunday 7 15.00 GPC Libertine 3 7 Union Polo Team
Sunday 7 16.15 GPC Conosco 9 3 1/2 Sladmore/Twelve Oaks
Tuesday 9 17.15 GPC Conosco 3 5 Tex8n Polo
Wednesday 10 16.00 GPC Tex8n Polo 8 4 Previse Polo Team
Wednesday 10 17.15 GPC AFB 4 8 Clarita
Wednesday 10 17.15 GPC Los Alquimistas 7  – 3 Union Polo Team

 

Date Hs Field Semifinals  
Friday 12 17.00 GPC Mad Dogs 5  – 8 Tex8n Polo
Friday 12 17.00 GPC White Crane 2 7 Los Alquimistas

 

Date Hs Field Sub Semifinals  
Friday 12 17.00 GPC Conosco 4 3 Union Polo Team
Friday 12 18.15 GPC Los Lobos 5  – 4 Clarita

 

Date Hs Field Sub Final  
Sunday 14 12.00 GPC Conosco 9  – 6 Los Lobos

 

Date Hs Field Final  
Sunday 14 15.00 GPC Los Alquimistas 4  – 5 Tex8n Polo

Related Post

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)