Julius Baer Gold Cup

 

Logo-Dubai-Polo-Gold-Cup

Tournament: Julius Baer Gold Cup
Club: Al Habtoor Resort Polo Club
Date: February, 18-March, 10
Handicap: 18
WPT Challenge:-


 

Teams

Zone A

UAE Polo Team    17  
HH Sheika Maitha 0
Jack Hyde 3
Matias Benoit 6
Guillermo Terrera 8
Desert Palm   18  
Tariq Albwardy 0
Martin Valent 5
Jejo Taranco 7
Santiago Laborde 6
Bangash Polo    18  
Halder Bangash 0
Horacio Fernandez Llorente 6
Nicolas Corti Maderna 6
Fede Von Potobsky 6
Mahra Polo Team  18  
Rashid Al Habtoor 0
Isidro Strada 6
Juan Ruiz Guiñazu 7
Jeronimo del Carril 5

Zone B

Abu Dhabi             18  
Faris Al Yabouhni 0
Kian Hall 2
Joaquin Pittaluga 8
Alfredo Capella 8
Bin Drai     18  
Saeed Bin Drai 0
Gregorio Gelosi 4
Fran Elizalde 8
Raul Laplacette 6
Julius Baer  18  
Mohammed Al Habtoor 0
Tommy Beresford 4
Juan Zubiaurre 5
Nicolas Pieres 9
Wolves Polo  18  
Habtoor Al Habtoor 0
Hugo Lewis 3
Manuel Crespo 7
Ezequiel Martinez Ferrario 8

Zedan Polo    18  
Amr Zedan 0
Martin Gandara 5
Octavio Olmedo 3
Pablo Mac Donough 10

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Saturday 18 14.00 Desert Palm 3 10 Bin Drai
Saturday 18 16.00 UAE 10 12 Abu Dhabi
Sunday 19 14.00 Mahra 9 10 Wolves
Sunday 19 16.00 Bangash 8 11 Julius Baer 
Tuesday 21 14.00 UAE 7 4 Zedan
Tuesday 21 16.00 Desert Palm 6 7 Abu Dhabi
Wednesday 22 14.00 Bangash 8 12 Bin Drai
Wednesday 22 16.00 Mahra 11 10 Julius Baer
Friday 24 14.00 UAE 8 7 Wolves
Friday 24 16.00 Desert Palm 6 9 Zedan
Saturday 25 14.00 Bangash 7 13 Abu Dhabi
Saturday 25 16.00 Mahra 8 10 Bin Drai
Tuesday 28 14.00 Bin Drai 9 10 Julius Baer
Tuesday 28 16.00 Wolves 8  – 9 Zedan
Friday 3 14.00 UAE 9 12 Julius Baer
Friday 3 16.00 Desert Palm 9 6 Wolves
Saturday 4 14.00 Mahra 11 7 Abu Dhabi
Saturday 4 16.00 Bangash 7 8 Zedan

 

Date Hs Field Bentley Cup Semifinals
Monday 6 14.00 Wolves 10  – 8 UAE
Monday 6 16.00 Mahra 8 7 Desert Palm

 

Date Hs Field  Semifinals
Tuesday 7 14.00 Abu Dhabi 8 9 Julius Baer Team
Tuesday 7 16.00 Zedan 7  – 6 Bin Drai

 

Date Hs Field Bentley Cup  Final
Friday 10 13.30 Mahra vs Wolves

 

Date Hs Field Gold Cup Final
Friday 10 16.00 Julius Baer Team vs Zedan

Clasification

Zone A

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Mahra 2 2 +2
UAE 2 2 -1
DesertPalm 1 3 -8
Bangash 4 -14

Zone B

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Bin Drai 3 1 +12
Julius Baer 3 1 +6
Abu Dhabi 3 1 +5
Zedan 3 1 +2
Wolves 1 3 -4

Related Post

Attachment

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)