Joe Barry Cup


Tournament
: Joe Barry Cup
Club: International Polo Club
Date: January, 4-22
Handicap: 20
WPT Challenge:-


 

Teams

Bracket I

Villa del Lago   20  
Jim Zenni A
Agustin Obregon 5
Hilario Ulloa 10
Carlucho Arellano 5
La Indiana   20  
Michael Bickford 1
Gringo Colombres 6
Jeff Hall 7
Mike Azzaro 6
Mt. Brilliant     20  
Bo Goodman 1
Jason Crowder 6
Santiago Chavanne 7
Julian Daniels 6
Tonkawa   20  
Jeff Hildebrand A
Sapo Caset 10
Costi Caset 4
Facundo Obregon 6

Bracket II

Grand Champions PC   20  
Grant Ganzi 2
Juan Bollini Jr. 3
Iñaki Laprida 7
Nic Roldan 8
Goose Creek   20  
Maureen Brennan 1
Peke Gonzalez 4
Mariano Gonzalez 7
Tomas Garcia del Rio 8
Coca Cola   20  
Gillian Johnston 2
Julian de Lusarreta 7
Julio Arellano 8
Del Walton 3
Postage Stamp Farm   20  
Annabelle Gundlach A
Brandon Philips 5
Mariano Aguerre 9
Kris Kampsen 6

Fixture

Date Hs Bracket Games  
Wednesday 4 12.00 I Villa del Lago 8 11 La Indiana
Wednesday 4 15.00 I Mt. Brilliant 11 19 Tonkawa
Thursday 5 12.00 II Grand Champions PC 12 11 Goose Creek
Thursday 5 15.00 II Coca Cola 12 13 Postage Stamp Farm
Saturday 7 12.00 I La Indiana 12 13 Tonkawa
Friday 13 15.00 I Villa del Lago 7  – 12 Mt. Brilliant
Sunday 8 12.00 II Goose Creek 11 7 Postage Stamp Farm
Sunday 8 15.00 II Grand Champions PC 10 6 Coca Cola
Wednesday 11 12.00 I Villa del Lago 7 11 Tonkawa
Wednesday 11 15.00 I La Indiana 10 14 Mt. Brilliant
Thursday 12 12.00 II Grand Champions PC 8 6 Postage Stamp Farm
Thursday 12 15.00 II Goose Creek 11 6 Coca Cola

 

Date Hs Field Mini Quarters  
Sunday 15 12.00 Mt Brilliant 12 9 Postage Stamp Farm
Sunday 15 15.00 La Indiana 12  – 10 Goose Creek

 

Date Hs Field Semifinals  
Wednesday 18 12.00 Tonkawa 6 10 La Indiana
Wednesday 18 15.00 Grand Champions PC 10  – 11 Mt Brilliant

 

Date Hs Field Bobby Barry Cup Final  
Sunday 22 12.00 Horseware 10  – 11 Coca Cola

 

Date Hs Field Joe Barry Cup Final  
Sunday 22 15.00 La Indiana 13  – 10 Mt Brilliant

Clasification

Zone A

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Tonkawa 3 +13
Mt Brilliant 2 1 +1
La Indiana 1 2 -2
VilladelLago 3 -12

Zone B

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Grand Ch. 3 +7
Goose Creek 2 1 +8
Postage SF 1 2 -5
Coca Cola 3 -10

Related Post

Attachment

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)