August 4 Goal Lodsworth Village Cup


Logo Cowdray ParkTournament
: August 4 Goal Lodsworth Village Cup
Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club
Date: August, 4-14
Handicap: 4
WPT Challenge:-


Teams

League A

Los Hamblinos/Burningfold     4  
Richard Muddle -1
Harry Muddle 2
Nial Donnelly 4
Jo Stuart -1
The Import House    4  
Luke Norris -1
Justin MacRae 0
Michael MacPherson 1
Alastair Paterson 4
Alcedo       4  
Andrew Swaffield -1
Terence Lent 1
Jack Berner 2
Nick Clague 2

 

League B

TLC     4  
Tony Lorenz -1
William Roberts 1
Nicolas Leal 2
Duncan Hotston 2
Ice Craft      4  
Emma Mac Rae -1
Byron Watson 2
Harry Hickmet 1
Alan Kent 2
Cowdray Vikings/GCN       4  
Lila Pearson -1
Robbie Denman 0
Guy Higginson 3
Jack Kiely 2

 

League C

Todham Polo     4  
Alfie Hyde -2
TBA 1
Henry Fisher 4
Boyd Allen 1
Dubliner     4  
Warren Scott 0
Jamie Scott 0
Charlie Scott 2
Jack Taylor 2
Sea Breeze       4  
Wilf Fine -1
Will Harper -1
Nick Pepper 4
Charles Seavill 2

 

League D

Avenue32.com    4  
Christian Staubach 0
John Kent 2
Glen Armstrong 3
Maya Staubach Benteler -1
Apes Hill    4  
Camilla Williams -2
Lucy Taylor 1
Jason Warren 2
John Coddington 3
Ellerston White       4  
Jim Gilmore 1
Emma Boers 0
Tomas Beresford 4
Ray Fine -1

 

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Thursday 4 16.00 Ice Craft vs TLC
Thursday 4 17.00 The Import House vs Alcedo
Sunday 7 12.00 TLC vs Cowdray Vikings/GCN
Sunday 7 15.00 Avenue32.com vs Apes Hill
Sunday 7 16.00 Sea Breeze vs Dubliner
Tuesday 9 15.00 Apes Hill vs Ellerston White
Tuesday 9 16.00 Todham Polo vs Sea Breeze
Tuesday 9 17.00 Alcedo vs Los Hamblinos/Burningfold
Thursday 11 16.00 Avenue32.com vs Ellerston White
Thursday 11 17.00 Ice Craft vs Cowdray Vikings/GCN
Thursday 11 17.00 The Import House vs Los Hamblinos/Burningfold
Thursday 11 17.00 Todham Polo vs Dubliner

 

Date Hs Field Sub SemiFinals
Saturday 13 12.00 2nd League A vs 2nd League C
Saturday 13 13.00 2nd League B vs 2nd League D

 

Date Hs Field SemiFinals
Saturday 13 15.00 Win League A vs Win League C
Saturday 13 16.00 Win League B vs Win League D

 

Date Hs Field Sub Final
Sunday 14 15.00 Win SF 1 vs Win SF 2

 

Date Hs Field Final
Sunday 14 16.00 Win SF 1 vs Win SF 2

 

Clasification

League A

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Alcedo
LHamblinos
TheImportH

League B

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Ice Craft
Cowdray V
TLC

League C

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Sea Breeze
Todham
Dubliner

League D

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Apes Hill
EllerstonW
Avenue32

Related Post

Attachment

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)