Town & County Championship 2016


Logo GuardsTournament
: Town & County Championship 2016
Club: Guards Polo Club
Date: July, 26-August, 7
Handicap: 4-8
WPT Challenge:-


Guards-Town-&-County

Ph Images of Polo

Teams

League One

Black Eagles     8  
Jonathan Munro Ford 0
TBC 0
Federico Boudou 4
Lucas Fernandez 4
Mad Dogs  8  
Alan Fall 0
Alex Webb 0
Tom Brodie 3
Will Emerson 5
Tempest      8  
Ned Hine -1
Gustav Rausing 1
Nicolas Roberts 3
Ryan Pemble 5

 

League Two

Il Sole     8  
Elio Leoni-Sceti -1
Tomas Iriarte 5
Tomas Palacios Baque 3
Ollie Cork 1
La Pedrosa/Twelve Oaks    8  
Marcos Vivian 0
Charlie Wooldridge 1
Roddy Williams 4
Hamza Mawaz 3
White Crane     7  
Alexie Calvert-Ansari -1
Emma Boers 0
Oliver Hipwood 5
Andrew Blake Thomas 3

 

League Three

Kildare     8  
Eric Appen -1
Andrew Dechet 2
Temur Nadeem 2
Vieri Antinori 5
Los Alquimistas/Leander  8  
Louisa Donovan 0
TBC 1
Thilo Sautter 1
Hissam Ali Hyder 6
Tashan Polo       8  
Vivek Rawal -1
Cruz Novillo Astrada 2
Charlie Holley 2
Daniel Otamendi 5

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Tuesday 26 16.00 La Pedrosa/12 Oaks 3 6 1/2 White Crane
Wednesday 27 16.00 Los Alquimistas/Leander 5 6 Tashan Polo
Thursday 28 15.00 Tempest 7 4 Black Eagles
Sunday 31 15.00 Kildare 3 5 Tashan Polo
Tuesday 2 16.00 Il Sole 6 5 La Pedrosa/12 Oaks
Tuesday 2 17.15 Mad Dogs 6 5 Tempest
Wednesday 3 16.00 Los Alquimistas/Leander 3 8 Kildare
Wednesday 3 16.15 Black Eagles 4  – 5 Mad Dogs
Wednesday 3  17.15 Il Sole 5 5 1/2 White Crane

Semis

Date Hs Field SemiFinals  
Friday 5 16.00 Mad Dogs 5 4 Tashan Polo
Friday 5 16.00 Kildare 6 5 1/2 White Crane
Date Hs Field Subsidiary SemiFinals  
Friday 5 17.15 Black Eagles 4 7 Il Sole
Friday 5 17.15 Tempest 8 6 La Pedrosa/Twelve Oaks

 

Date Hs Field Final  
Sunday 7 15.00 Mad Dogs vs Kildare
Date Hs Field Sub Final  
Sunday 7 12.00 Il Sole vs Tempest

Clasification

League One

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Mad Dogs 2 +2
Tempest 1 1 +2
BlackEagles 2 -4

League Two

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
White Crane 2 +4
Il Sole 1 1 +0,5
La Pedrosa 2 -4,5

League Three

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
TashanPolo 2 +3
Kildare 1 1 +3
Alquimistas 2 -6

Related Post

Attachment

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)