Heyshott Cup


Logo Cowdray ParkTournament
: Heyshott Cup
Club: Cowdray Park Polo Club
Date: June, 22-July, 3
Handicap: 0-6
WPT Challenge:-


 

Heyshott-Cup

Teams

League A

Los Hamblinos    6  
Jo Stuart -1
Terence Lent 1
Harry Muddle 2
Niall Donnelly 4
River    6  
Andre Fattal 0
Ed Winterton 2
Derreck Bratley 4
Emma Boers 0
Silver Fox       6  
Parke Bradley -1
Jamie Scott 0
John Martin 3
Henry Fisher 4

 

League B

Wallerstein     6  
Kiki Severn -1
Daniel Batchelor -1
Lanto Sheridan 4
James Wood 4
Cowdray Vikings     6  
Lila Pearson -1
Greg Greening 0
Jack Kiely 2
Ed Hitchman 5
Home Farm       6  
Jon Forsyth -1
Jack Berner 2
Jason Warren 2
Glen Armstrong 3

 

Group C

DJ Cats     6  
Charlie Scott 2
Jake Daniels 3
Francis Hutley 1
Jon Turner 0
Import House/Villecrest   6  
David Spragg 0
Justin Mac Rae 0
Glenn Sherriff 5
Boyd Allen 1

Group D

Ice Craft              5  
Emma MacRae -1
Byron Watson 2
Alan Kent 2
John Kent 2
Alcedo     6  
Andrew Swaffield -1
Bautista Sorzana 5
Nick Clague 2
Luca Zindel 0

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Wednesday 22 17.00 Import House/Villecrest 6 9 Alcedo
Thursday 23 12.00 Home Farm 7 5 Wallerstein
Friday 24 13.00 Import House/Villecrest 7 7 1/2 Ice Craft
Friday 24 17.00 DJ Cats 6 7 Alcedo
Sunday 26 13.00 River 3 5 Silver Fox
Monday 27 16.00 Cowdray Vikings 4 5 Home Farm
Tuesday 28 17.00 Cowdray Vikings 2 6 Wallerstein
Tuesday 28 11.00 Los Hamblinos 7 6 Silver Fox
Wednesday 29 17.00 Los Hamblinos 8 5 River
Wednesday 29 18.00 DJ Cats 8 8 1/2 Ice Craft

Semis

Date Hs Field Semifinals  
Friday 1 16.00 Ice Crat 7 1/2 3 Home Farm
Friday 1 16.00 Alcedo 4 5 Los Hamblinos
Date Hs Field Sub Semifinals  
Friday 1 17.00 DJ Cats 3 4 Wallerstein
Friday 1 17.00 Silver Fox 8 5 Import House

 

Date Hs Field Final Heyshott Cup  
Sunday 3 12.00 Ice Craft vs Los Hamblinos
Date Hs Field Sub Final Heyshott Cup  
Sunday 3 13.00 Wallerstein vs Silver Fox

Clasification

League A

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
LHamblinos 2 +4
Silver Fox 1 1 +1
River 2 -5

League B

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
HomeFarm 2 +3
Wallerstein 1 1 +2
Cowdray V 2 -5

Group C

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
DJ Cats 2 -1,5
Import H 2 -3,5

Group D

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Alcedo 2 +4
Ice Craft 2 +1

Related Post

Attachment

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)