Coworth Park Challenge Trophy 2016

 

Logo GuardsTournament: Coworth Park Challenge Trophy 2016
Club: Guards Polo Club
Date: June, 21-July, 3
Handicap: 12-15
WPT Challenge:-


Coworth-Park-Challenge

Teams

League One

Four Quarters Orange    15  
Simon Arber 0
Jonny Good 4
Benjamin Urquiza 5
Mark Tomlinson 6
Four Quarters Black    15  
Romilla Arber 0
Richard Le Poer 6
John Paul Clarkin 7
Byron Watson 2
Black Bears   15  
Guy Schwarzenbach 1
Juan Cruz Merlos 4
James Lester 3
Max Charlton 7
Bardon   14  
Andreas Tombor 0
Matias Logioco 2
Matias Machado 4
Guillermo Terrera 8
Yaguara   15  
Lady Martina Lowe 0
Manuel Guevara 3
Juan Cruz Guevara 6
Matias Benoit 6

League Two

Mad Dogs   15  
Alan Fall 0
George Pearson 2
Alejandro Novillo Astrada 8
Will Emerson 5
Bridge House of Twyford  15  
Mo Sheikh 0
Ollie Cudmore 5
Dirk Van Reenan 4
Jack Richardson 6
Clarita   15  
Chris Mathias 0
Freddie Horne 3
George Meyrick 6
Chris Mackenzie 6
Emlor         14  
Spencer McCarthy 1
James McCarthy 0
Nacho Gonzalez 6
Marcos Araya 7
Kildare/Jaipur     15  
HH Maharaja Sawai 1
Andrew Dechet 2
Hissam Ali Hyder 6
Manuel Plaza de Ayala 6

 

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games
 Wednesday 22 12.30 Coworth Bridge House of Twyford 7 8 Emlor
Thursday 23 11.00 Coworth Bardon 5 4 Yaguara
Thursday 23 12.30 Coworth Mad Dogs 6 1/2 9 Kildare/Jaipur
Saturday 25 11.00 Coworth Clarita 6 7 Emlor
Saturday 25 12.30 Coworth Bardon 6 7 Black Bears
Sunday 26 12.30 Coworth Four Quarters Black 7 6 Four Quarters Orange
Tuesday 28 10.30 Coworth Four Quarters Black 10 7 Yaguara
Tuesday 28 12.00 Coworth Clarita 10 11 Kildare/Jaipur
Tuesday 28 13.30 Coworth Bridge House of Twyford 9 8 Mad Dogs
Wednesday 29 12.30 Coworth Black Bears 4 9 Four Quarters Orange

 

Date Hs Field SemiFinals  
Friday 1 11.00 Coworth Kildare/Jaipur 4 6 Four Quarters Orange
Friday 1 11.00 Coworth Four Quarters Black 11 6 1/2 Emlor

 

Date Hs Field Sub SemiFinals  
Friday 1 12.30 Coworth Black Bears 5 6 Bridge House of Twyford
Friday 1 12.30 Coworth Bardon 7 8 Clarita
Date Hs Field Sub Final  
Sunday 3 11.00 Coworth Bridge House of Twyford 9 11 Clarita
Date Hs Field Final  
Sunday 3 12.30 Coworth Four Quarters Orange 9 11 Four Quarters Black

Clasification

 League One

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
FQ Black 2 +4
FQ Orange 1 1 +4
Bardon 1 1 0
Black Bears 1 1 -4
Yaguara 2 -4

League Two

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Kildare 2 +3,5
Emlor 2 +2
BHofT 1 1 0
Clarita 2 -2
Mad Dogs 2 -3,5

Related Post

Attachment

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)