Access Bank Unicef Charity Shield Polo Series 2016


Logo Fifth Chukker Polo ClubTournament
: Access Bank Unicef Charity Shield Polo Series 2016
Club: Fifth Chukker Polo & Country Club, Nigeria
Date: May, 25-June, 5
Handicap: 0-6
WPT Challenge:-


Fifth-Chukker

Teams

Aerovote   
Ibrahim Hashim 0
Yarima Yusuf 0
Babangida Ibrahim 2
Johan Dupploy 3
Titan/STL    5  
Sheyi Tinibu -1
Hahifa Ibrahim 3
Jamilu Umar 3
Gambo Usman 0
Susplan      5  
Nura Mansur -1
Sani Umar 1
Ibrahim Audu 2
Isa Kwame 3
New Line Farm    4  
Ibarhim Shema 0
Abba Dawule 1
Hamisu Buba 3
Halifa Elhussaini 0
Valda              4  
Usman Abdulrashid 0
Abdallah Bappai 0
Baccha Mustapha 1
Babangida Hassan 3
Spring Villes     5  
Aliyu Umar 0
Nasiru Lukat 1
Jamilu Mohd 3
Baba Dawule 1
Seaman’s Energy      2  
Najib Galadanchi 0
Haruna Gumel -1
Siyudi Abdullahi 1
Yusuf Ibrahim 2
Jericho    5  
Koins Owoeyi 0
Saidu Umar 2
Ahmadu Umar 3
Babawo Lawal 0
Sublime      5  
Suleman Bello 0
Muktar Adhama 1
Abdullahi Hashi 2
Murtala Aliyu 2
Almat    5  
Maurice Ekpong -1
Ibrahim Musa 2
Idris Badamasi 2
Abdul Badamasi 2
Agad    4  
Nabil Dantata 0
Sadiq Dantata 0
Babuji Dangote 1
Bashir Dantata 3
Niyya Farms         3  
Abba Gumel 0
Haruna Hassan 1
Daniel Garba 1
Hassan Ramalan 1
Bua     3  
Sani Bala -2
Sadiq Rabiu 0
Tata Ali 2
Abdurahaman Mohammed 3
Polo Africa          0 
David Lephatsi 0
Thabo Mofokeng -1
Anthony Mothijoa 0
Taota Ntoeleng 0
Iyatu Farms    1  
Buhari Mahadi -2
Baba Duna Kaloma 0
Salisu Umar 2
TBA 1

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Wednesday 25 16.00 2 Titan/STL 5 4 1/2 Susplan
Wednesday 25 16.00 1 Valda 2 1/2 4 Bua
Wednesday 25 17.00 2 Aerovote 4 6 1/2 Niyya Farms
Wednesday 25 17.00 1 Polo Africa 6 1/2 5 New Line Farms
Thursday 26 16.00 2 Spring Villes 2 1/2 7 Iyatu Farms
Thursday 26 16.00 1 Sublime 4 6 Jericho
Thursday 26 17.00 Aerovote vs Polo Africa
Thursday 26 17.00 1 New Line Farms 2 1/2 7 Bua
Friday 27 16.00 Almat vs Iyatu Farms
 Friday 27 16.00 Susplan vs Agad
 Friday 27 17.00 Valda vs Seamans
 Friday 27 17.00 Titan/STL vs Spring Villes
Saturday 28 16.00 Niyya Farms vs Sublime
Saturday 28 16.00 Jericho vs Almat
Saturday 28 17.00 Seamans vs Agad

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary Final  
Sunday 29 16.00 3rd vs 4 th

 

Date Hs Field Final  
Sunday 29 16.00 1st vs 2nd

Related Post

Attachment

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)