Copa Ciudad de Indaiatuba

 

Helvetia Polo LogoTournament: Copa Ciudad de Indaiatuba
Club: Helvetia Polo Country Club
Date: March, 26-April, 9
Handicap: 14
WPT Challenge:-


Teams

Zone A

Agudo    13  
Edinho Leite 0
Wolff Klabin 2
Pedrinho Zacharias 7
Chico Junqueira 4
Hipica Polo   11  
Luigi Cosenza 0
Eduardo Parisi 3
Gustavo Garcia 4
Ubajara Andrade 4
Flamboyant    14  
Bruno Andrade -1
Carlinhos Mansur 3
Rico Mansur 6
Gaston Otamendi 6

Zone B

Arpoador Polo              14  
Joao Pedro Cabral 0
Gon Matarazzo 4
Joao Novaes 6
Andres Mayol 4
Itanhanga     14  
Gabriel Bueno -1
Rodrigo Pinheiro 4
Jorge D. Junqueira 5
TBA 6
Invernada    14  
Beto D. Junqueira 0
Luiz G.D. Junqueira 4
Renato D. Junqueira 6
Cachico M. Bastos 4

Zone C

Sao Pedro     14  
Pedro Sampaio 1
Vandico Vijal 3
Leandro Rodrigues 7
Serginho Figuereido 3
Casa Verde   14  
Jose Eduardo S. Aranha 2
Deuler Junqueira 4
Sylvinho Coutinho 5
Robertino S. Aranha 3
Tigres 1959         14  
David Klabin 1
Ziza Meirelles 3
Jose Klabin 5
Guiga Lins 5

Zone D

Mata Chica   13  
Beto Junqueira N. 1
Eduardo D. Junqueira 2
Dudu D. Junqueira 5
Rafael Villela 5
Colorado         14 
Maurilio Mendonca 1
Oswaldo Mendonca 2
Alexandre Junqueira 7
Gabriel Villela 4
Tigres   13  
Mateus Lima -1
Bernardo Klabin 1
Fabinho D. Junqueira 6
Aluisio Villela 7

Schedule

Date Hs Field Games  
Saturday 26 10.00 Village Arpoador 8 12 Casa Verde
Saturday 26 10.00 Village Colorado 11 12 Hipica Polo
Saturday 26 10.00 Flamboyant Flamboyant 7 15 Mata Chica
Saturday 26 12.00 Itanhanga Itanhanga 8 9 Tigres 1959
Saturday 26 12.00 Village Agudo 13 10 Tigres
Saturday 26 15.00 HPCC II Sao Pedro 8 9 Invernada
Sunday 27 10.00 Village Agudo 13 14 Mata Chica
Sunday 27 10.00 Itanhanga Itanhanga 12 10 Casa Verde
Sunday 27 12.00 Village Hipica Polo 11 10 Tigres
Sunday 27 12.00 Village Tigres 1959 13 9 Invernada
Sunday 27 15.00 Flamboyant Colorado 8 9 Flamboyant
Sunday 27 15.00 Village Sao Pedro 12 9 Arpoador
Date Hs Field Games  
Saturday 2 10.00 Village Agudo 12 9 Colorado
Saturday 2 10.00 Village Hipica Polo 4 11 Mata Chica
Saturday 2 10.00 Village Casa Verde 10 16 Invernada
Saturday 2 12.00 Flamboyant Flamboyant 8 11 Tigres
Saturday 2 12.00 Itanhanga Sao Pedro 8 11 Itanhanga
Saturday 2 15.00 HPCC II Arpoador Polo 8 13 Tigres 1959

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary Semifinals  
Sunday 3 10.00 Village 3 Invernada 10 14 Tigres
Sunday 3 10.00 Village 2 Hipica Polo 9 6 San Pedro
Date Hs Field Semifinals  
Sunday 3 12.00 Itanhanga Itanhanga 9 5 Tigres 1959
Sunday 3 14.00 HPCC I Agudo 13 14 Mata Chica

 

Date Hs Field Subsidiary Final  
Saturday 9 TBA HPCC II Tigres 12 7 Hipica Polo

 

Date Hs Field Games  
Saturday 9 TBA HPCC I Itanhanga 8 14 Mata Chica

Clasification

Zone A

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Agudo 2 1 +5
Hipica Polo 2 1 -5
Flamboyant 1 2 -10

Zone B

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Itanhanga 2 1 +4
Invernada 2 1 +3
Arpoador Polo 3 -12

Zone C

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Tigres 1959 3 +10
Sao Pedro 1 2 -1
Casa Verde 1 2 -4

Zone D

Pos. Teams   W     L     GA  
Mata Chica 3 +16
Tigres 1 2 -1
Colorado 3 -5

Related Post

Attachment

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)